Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach

21 Ingolfs Alle, Amager Vest, Copenhagen, Denmark - Show on map
9.1/10 · 50 reviews

Situated in the Amager Vest district of Copenhagen, Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach Copenhagen gives access to entertainment venues like Nyhavn Canal, 2.2 miles away. Guests who stay at this Copenhagen hotel can park their car nearby.

Location

Kobenhavns Hovedbanegard lies approximately 10 minutes' drive away, while Kastrup Indoor Skating Rink is around 25 minutes' walk from the Copenhagen hotel. The Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach Copenhagen is 0.2 miles from Hojdevang Church, and Papiroeen Leisure Centre, where guests can indulge in relaxation, stands 2.1 miles away. Christiania Community Center lies about 15 minutes away by car. Smyrnavej bus stop is fairly close to the accommodation.

Rooms

The bed & breakfast offers rooms with an adjoining terrace featuring ironing facilities, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Fitted with coffee/tea making equipment, the rooms also come with a writing desk. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathrooms also come with hairdryers and towels.

Food & Drinks

Dining options also include Eriks Bageri, located 0.2 miles from the Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach.

Why choose Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach Copenhagen

Select room

Main amenities

  • Internet

General
  • Internet
1/7

Internet

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 138 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Special offers & deals Limited offer

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Rooms

Photos of Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach Copenhagen

Location of Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach Copenhagen

21 Ingolfs Alle, Amager Vest, Copenhagen, Denmark

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach Copenhagen

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 138 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Bed And Breakfast Hos Hanne Bach
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00